Côté Lac Hostel Evian
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Côté Lac Hostel Evian
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Windsurfing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water park
- Walking tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Designated smoking area
- Paid Wifi
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Express check-in/out
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Bar
- Coffee house on site
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Côté Lac Hostel Evian is situated at Avenue de Neuvecelle, Évian-les-Bains, France.
Côté Lac Hostel Evian offers rooms such as Studio with Lake View and Classic Room with Balcony - Partial Lakeview.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests can eat nearby at Coffee Break (300 m).
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at Côté Lac Hostel Evian.
The accommodation includes comprehensive accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Lowered sink, to support guests with reduced mobility.
The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.
The accommodation is approximately 50 km away from Geneva International Airport.
The property is approximately 400 m from the city center.
Côté Lac Hostel Evian offers services for business travelers, including Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.
To see exact prices at Côté Lac Hostel Evian, please enter your travel dates.
Côté Lac Hostel Evian has an on-site bar.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Côté Lac Hostel Evian for €8.40 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Côté Lac Hostel Evian.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Côté Lac Hostel Evian, including Tour or class about local culture.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Chapelle de Maraiche (1.6 km), Église D'évian (650 m), Église Saint-Férréol (4.2 km) and Ancien Couvent de la Visitation (9.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.














































