Cozy studio Evian centre
1 Avenue d'Abondance, Évian-les-Bains, France
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
One-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 2
Area: 15 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
In the well-equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an electric kettle. Rooms on the upper floors are reachable by lift. The unit has 1 bed.
Bathroom:
Shower, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Food & Drink:
Bottle of water
Facilities - Cozy studio Evian centre
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Safety & security
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
Physical distancing
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
Safety features
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Food & drink safety
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Cozy studio Evian centre starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The accommodation is located at 1 Avenue d'Abondance, Évian-les-Bains, France.
Room prices at Cozy studio Evian centre are available once you select your dates.
Cozy studio Evian centre offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The distance from the center of Évian-les-Bains to the apartment is around 500 m.
Cozy studio Evian centre has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Cozy studio Evian centre thanks to staff who speak German, English, French and Russian.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!













