VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Skiing
- Game room
- Massage
- Playground
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Karaoke
- Hiking
- Turkish/Steam Bath
- Mini golf
- Indoor pool
- Entertainment staff
- Kids' club
- Evening entertainment
- Badminton equipment
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Locker rooms
- Beach
- Temporary art galleries
- Movie nights
- Walking tours
- Themed dinners
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Business center
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Lowered sink
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Ski pass vendor
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains is situated at Lac et Montagne - rue du Mur Blanc, Évian-les-Bains, France.
Room categories at VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains include Two-Bedroom Apartment 5 Adults, Two-Bedroom Apartment 4 Adults with 1 single sofa-bed, One-Bedroom Apartment and Studio - 2 single beds.
Paid parking is available for guests at resort village.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains.
Guests with mobility challenges can benefit from a range of accessibility options at VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains, including Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails and Lowered sink.
VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Turkish/Steam Bath, Spa facilities and Steam room.
The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Chapelle de Maraiche (1 km), Église D'évian (1.3 km), Église Saint-Férréol (4.9 km) and Ancien Couvent de la Visitation (10 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.
The city center is about 1.0 km away from the resort village.
VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains provides business services such as Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Prices at VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains are shown after selecting your travel dates.
VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Several pool facilities are available at VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains, including indoor pool and outdoor pool (seasonal).
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains.
VVF Lac Léman Évian-les-Bains offers several on-site entertainment options, including Karaoke, Evening entertainment, Temporary art galleries, Movie nights, Themed dinners and Live music/Performance.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Kids' club, Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The nearest airport, Geneva International Airport, is roughly 50 km from the accommodation.

















